Network partners

The network consists of 30 STEM PD Centres and other organisations with relevant aims, role and focus like education institutes, education authorities or Ministries of Education from 12 European countries.

DE University of Education Freiburg (PHFR) Katja Maaß, Diana Wernisch, Elena Schäfer
AT LehrerInnenbildung West (RECC Biologie, RECC Mathematik & Geometrie) Suzanne Kapelari, Florian Stampfer
AT Austrian Educational Competence Centre Chemistry (AECC-C) Anja Lembens
AT Austrian Educational Competence Center Mathematics (AECC-M) Edith Schneider
AT Austrian Educational Competence Centre Physics (AECC-P) Martin Hopf
AT Institute of Instructional and School Development (IUS) Stefan Zehetmeier
BG Bulgarian Academy of Science (IMI-BAS) Petar Kenderov, Toni Chehlarova, Evgenia Sendova
BG Ljuben Karavelov School (LKS / school partner) Ivelina Pashova
CZ Czech Andragogical Society (CAS) Katerina Duchacova
DE Texas Instruments Education Technology (TI) representing T3 Europe Ian Galloway, Oliver Wagener, Stephan Griebel
DE German Centre for Mathematics Teacher Education (DZLM) Günter Törner, Katja Maaß, Larissa Zwetschler
ES Professional Development and Technology Institute of the Spanish Ministry of Education, Culture and Sport (INTEF) Mar Jimenez
LT Education Development Centre (UPC) Giedrius Vaidelis, Ruta Mazgelyte, Aušra Gutauskaitė, Alvida Lozdienė, Giedre Tumosaite, Vytautas Andrekus
LT Prezidento Valdo Adamkaus Gimnazija (GPVA / school partner) Rita Rasikiene, Kristina Bedaitė, Rozvita Brazaitiene
LT Ministry of Education and Science Maryte Skakauskiene
LV Centre for Science and Maths Education (DZM) Dace Namsone, Ilze France
NO Norwegian Center for Math Education (NCME) Kjersti Wæge
NO Norwegian Center for Science Education (NCSE), Doris Jorde
SE Centre for Educational Sciences and Teacher Research (CESTR) Jesper Boesen
SE Centre for School Technology Education (CETIS) Claes Klasander
SE National Centre for Mathematics Education (NCM) Peter Nyström, Günther Dippe
SE National Resource Center for Physics Education (NRCF) Ann-Marie Pendrill
SE National Center for Science and Technology Education (NATDID) Karin Stolpe
SK Constantine the Philosopher University (CPU) Sona Ceretkova
TR Turkish Ministry of National Education (MoNE) Mustafa Hilmi Colakoglu, Özlem Kalkan
TR Hacettepe STEM & Maker Centre Gultekin Cakmakci
UK Association of Teachers and Lecturers (ATL) Norman Crowther
UK Cambridge Mathematics, University of Cambridge Lynne McClure
UK National Center for Excellence in the Teaching of Mathematics (NCETM) John Westwell
UK National STEM Learning Centre and Network Pauline Hoyle
Feel free to share this EU-supported resource!Share on FacebookShare on Google+Tweet about this on TwitterShare on LinkedInEmail this to someone